Listed Building grade II status early 18th and early 19th century table tombs 15 yards northwest of the Church of Saint Edward, Church Street, Stow-on-the-Wold.
County: Gloucestershire
District: COTSWOLD
Parish: STOW-ON-THE-WOLD
NGR: SP 19 25
Monument Number: 39011
HER 39011 DESCRIPTION:-
Listed Building Description:
1. CHURCH STREET 5224 (north side) Pair of table tombs 15 yds north-west of church SP 1925 NW 2/85 II GV 29/04/83
The eastern tomb is a bale-tomb of early C18 with carved cartouches (disfigured) and rebated quarter-balusters. The western tomb is a table tomb, probably early C19, slightly taller than the bale tomb and with chamfered corners. Listing NGR: SP 19055 25771. {Source Work 2398.}

Monuments
TABLE TOMB(POST MEDIEVAL)