Rectory Farm, Broadwell
County: Gloucestershire
Parish: BROADWELL
Monument Number: 45551
HER 45551 DESCRIPTION:-
Listed Building Description
0 II Former rectory, now house. C18. Coursed squared and dressed limestone, stone slate roof, ashlar stacks. Main body projects back rear right with stairs projection in angle. 2 storeys and attic lit by three 2-light roof dormers with leaded lights. Symmetrical facade. 3-windowed; wooden cross-mullioned windows with leaded panes within plain limestone architraves with keystones. 3-light, double-chamfered stone-mullioned windows with stopped hoods to cellars. Central C18 6-panel front door up 6 stone steps uppermost panels of door glazed. Flat gable-end coping with roll saddle at left end. Right gable-end stack and axial stack off-centre left, both with moulded cappings. Interior not inspected. {Source Work 11748.}

Monuments
HOUSE(POST MEDIEVALto21ST CENTURY)