Name:Manor Farm, Lundy

The buildings associated with Manor Farm are strung out along the High Street.

Ecclesiastical ParishLUNDY

• FARMSTEAD (XVIII to XXI - 1751 AD to 2009 AD (Between))

Full description

Ministry of Public Building and Works, 1970, Lundy, Bull's Paradise Settlement Site (Schedule Document). SDV7147.

National Trust, 1989, Lundy, Devon. Vol. One, 154-155 (Report - Survey). SDV1275.

The Manor Farm buildings are distributed along the High Street. Most of the buildings are still used by the farm for vehicle storage, animal shelters, lambing pens etc. However, the threshing barn has now been converted to provide holiday accommodation. Other details: 101,174-101,181.

Department for Culture, Media and Sport, 1998, Bull's Paradise and Giants Graves. A settlement and Burial Ground on Lundy (Schedule Document). SDV344750.