Lincolnshire HERPrintable version | About Lincolnshire HER | Visit Lincolnshire HER online...

Name:RING DITCH CROPMARK
HER Number:MLI32992

RING DITCH CROPMARK

Parish:BARHOLM AND STOWE, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE

Full description

CROPMARK OF RING DITCH AT CENTRE OF A LARGE CROPMARK COMPLEX NORTHEAST OF BARHOLM. {1} 2}{3}{4}{5}, HTM 12M

<1> Royal Commission on the Historical Monuments of England, 1960, A Matter of Time, p59; Fig 10 No.18 (Bibliographic Reference). SLI1057.

<2> J.K.S. St Joseph, 1945-79, Cambridge University Collection, EA 59,1949, (Aerial Photograph). SLI175.

<3> J.K.S. St Joseph, 1945-79, Cambridge University Collection, JG 50-51,1952, (Aerial Photograph). SLI175.

<4> ST JOSEPH, J.K.S., 1945-79, CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY COLLECTION, CJM 19,1979, (Aerial Photograph). SLI111.

<5> ST JOSEPH, J.K.S., 1945-79, CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY COLLECTION, ADT 22,1961, (Aerial Photograph). SLI111.

• RING DITCH (Undated)

• SHINE