Lincolnshire HERPrintable version | About Lincolnshire HER | Visit Lincolnshire HER online...

Name:Kennels, Aswarby Park
HER Number:MLI90300
Type of record:Building

Parish:ASWARBY AND SWARBY, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE

Full description

Mid 19th century, colourwashed brick kennels, built as part of the Aswarby Park Estate for the Whichcote family. For the full description and the legal address of this listed building please refer to the appropriate List of Buildings of Special Architectural or Historic Interest. {1}

The building lies within Aswarby Park, which has been designated as a Registered Park (see PRN 63997). {2}

<1> Department of the Environment, 1990, List of Buildings of Special Architectural or Historic Interest, 5/1; 19.001 (Index). SLI5596.

• KENNELS (Post Medieval to Modern - 1833 AD to 2050 AD)