Oxfordshire HER logo

HER Number: 25392

• Description

SP20SE CLANFIELD LITTLE CLANFIELD
    2/27 Little Clanfield Mill Cottage
    II
    Roughly coursed limestone rubble; stone slate roof. 2-cell plan. One storey and attic. C20 three-light leaded casements with C18 wedged stone heads to either side of C20 gabled stone porch over C17 or C18 plank door. Gabled full dormers, both with C20 three-light leaded casements, to left and right. Integral end stacks, right with dripstone, left C20. Late C20 flat-roofed addition to rear is not of special architectural interest. [2311]
    Listing NGR: SP2709101436

Dept of Environment/DCMS, List of Buildings of Special Architectural or Historic Interest, West Oxon List 125: 2/27, p.17 (Index). SOX260.