No 11 Orchard Street (St Mary's House) is a mid 19th century end of terrace house, Wotton-Under-Edge.
County: Gloucestershire
District: STROUD
Parish: WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE
NGR: ST 75 93
Monument Number: 19666
HER 19666 DESCRIPTION:-
Listed Building Description:-
ST 7693 4/156 WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE ORCHARD STREET 23.6.52 (west) No. 11 (St Mary's House) (formerly listed as No. 11 St Mary's) GV II
End house of terrace. Mid C19. Rendered, new profiled tile roof. Moulded stone cornice and parapet; wide span roof. Two storey facade, third storey in roof with gable window, three window with central door. Sashes with glazing bars. Replaced door and fanlight in stone surround with open pediment on brackets. Listing NGR: ST7574093136 {Source Work 2413.}
Formerly listed as No 11 St Mary's.

Monuments