Listed Building grade II status pair of headstones approximately 2.5m northeast of northwest corner of Church of Saint Mary, Church Street, Charlton Kings.
County: Gloucestershire
District: CHELTENHAM
Parish: CHARLTON KINGS
NGR: SO 96 20
Monument Number: 34946
HER 34946 DESCRIPTION:-
Listed Building Description:
CHARLTON KINGS SO9620SW CHURCH STREET 630-1/36/26 (South West side) Two headstones approximately 2.5m NE of north-west corner of Church of St Mary GV II 26/11/98
2 headstones. Late C17. Limestone. That to John ? (d.167-) has rectangular inscription panel surmounted by swan-neck pediment with central bow. Another rectangular stone has winged cherub head at top and festoons to sides. Listing NGR: SO 96438 20453. {Source Work 2378.}

Monuments
GRAVESTONE(POST MEDIEVAL)