18th century listed Cottage, The Paddy and cottage adjoining, South Cerney
County: Gloucestershire
Parish: SOUTH CERNEY
Monument Number: 46002
HER 46002 DESCRIPTION:-
Listed Building Description:
SOUTH CERNEY SCHOOL LANE SU 0497-0597 (south side) 14/255 The Paddy and cottage adjoining to east GV II Pair of semi-detached cottages, set back to south of River Churn. C18. Rubble stone, stone slate roof, renewed stone end stacks. Single range with small single-storey rear extensions probably of C20. Single storey and attic. Four small hipped dormers through eaves with paired casements. Four similar below with central plank door to each, all with timber lintel and flush quoin surrounds. Listing NGR: SU0472597179. {Source Work 2390.}

Monuments
SEMI DETACHED HOUSE(GEORGIANto21ST CENTURY)