Grade II listed Stables c30m south est of Pinchpool farmhouse, Windrush
County: Gloucestershire
Parish: WINDRUSH
Monument Number: 46799
HER 46799 DESCRIPTION:-
Listed Building Description:
WINDRUSH - SP 1913 10/237 Stables c30m south-east of Pinchpool Farmhouse GV II Stables. Coursed squared and dressed limestone. Stone slate and concrete tile roof. C18. Rectangular plan (built in two phases). Shelter-sheds attached rear right and lean-to at rear not of special interest. Stable-block with central plank door within dressed stone surround flanked by single fixed casements within flat-chamfered surrounds. Single similar window above. Plank door to former loft in left gable end. Extension to right with higher roofline possibly partly rebuilt. Fixed 6-pane casement at front. C20 double plank doors in right gable end. This building forms one element within a farmyard group. Listing NGR: SP1976813136 {Source Work 2388.}

Monuments
STABLE(GEORGIANto21ST CENTURY)