Name:Hulk along Bow Creek

• HULK (XX - 1901 AD to 2000 AD)

The vessel is not visible as a structure.

The hulk of the former vessel is visible as a structure.

Next Perspectives, 2006, Pan Government Agreement, Next Perspectives PGA Imagery SX8356 01-JUN-2006 (Aerial Photograph). SDV351459.

The hulk of a former vessel of modern date is visible as a structure on aerial photographs of 1989 and on digital images derived from aerial photographs taken in 2012. The former vessel measures approximately 15.5m long by 5.2m wide and remains in a stationary position within the mud of Bow Creek. The hulk of the former vessel is first visible as a structure on aerial photographs of 1989 and has been tethered alongside the hulk of a larger vessel to the east. The former vessel remains visible as a largely complete hulk on digital images derived from aerial photographs taken in 2012.