Name:Earthworks to the south of Bow Mill Farm

Summary

Probable former river channels of unknown date are visible as a series of earthwork banks on aerial photographs of 1946 onwards and on digital images derived from LiDAR data captured between 1998-2012, to the south of Bow Mill Farm.

Ecclesiastical ParishASHPRINGTON

• EARTHWORK (Unknown date)

The possible former channels are visible as a series of earthwork banks.

Environment Agency, 1998-2012, Lidar data JPEG SX85NW DTM, LIDAR SX85NW DTM Environment Agency 1998-2012 (Cartographic). SDV352109.

Possible former river channels of unknown date are visible as a series of earthwork banks on aerial photographs of 1946 onwards and on digital images derived from LiDAR data captured between 1998-2012, to the south of Bow Mill Farm. The earthworks are visible as short sections of bank located adjacent to, and on the southwest side of, Harbourne River on low lying ground within the floodplain. The former channels were not fully mapped as part of this survey and remain visible as earthwork banks on digital images derived from LiDAR data captured between 1998-2012.