Name:Trap House, Haye Farm, Ludbrook, Ugborough

Summary

Two storey trap house with a wide arched doorway with a window over and a flight of stone steps at right angles to the building alongside the garden wall.

Ecclesiastical ParishUGBOROUGH

• TRAP HOUSE (Built, XVIII - 1701 AD to 1800 AD (Between))

Full description

Passmore, A., Historic Building Appraisal of Barns at Haye Farm, Ludbrook, Ugborough, Devon, 2 (Report - Survey). SDV352692.

Trap house with tack room over. Map object based on this source.

At the extreme north of the property there is a two storey trap huse with a wide arched doorway with a window over and a flight of stone steps with recesses under at right angles to the building and along the house garden wall.

Map object based on this source.