Name:Hulk within the Exe Estuary

• HULK (XX to XXI - 1999 AD to 2002 AD (Between))

GetMapping, 1999 - 2000, Millennium Map 1999-2000 Getmapping (Aerial Photograph). SDV321648.

The vessel is not visible.

The vessel is visible as a largely complete, wrecked structure.

Next Perspectives, 2002, Pan Government Agreement Aerial Photographs, Next Perspectives PGA Imagery SX9687 24-SEP-2002 (Aerial Photograph). SDV351206.

The vessel is visible as a recently abandoned structure.

A hulk of modern date is visible as an abandoned structure on digital images derived from aerial photographs taken from 2002 onwards, along the western bank of the Exe Estuary. The vessel, which was abandoned sometime after 1999-2000, is northeast to southwest aligned, measures approximately 10m in length by 3m in width and remains visible as a largely complete but wrecked structure on digital images derived from aerial photographs taken in 2012.