Name:Duckford, South Pool

Summary

Two buildings are depicted on the South Pool Tithe Map of 1840 and recorded as 'Higher Duckford Cottage and Garden' within the Tithe Apportionment.

Ecclesiastical ParishSOUTH POOL

• BUILDING (Early Medieval to XIX - 1066 AD to 1840 AD (Between))

Devon County Council, 1838-1848, Tithe Maps and Apportionments (Website). SDV349463.

Two buildings are present in this location.

Two buildings are depicted within plot 772 on the South Pool Tithe Map of 1840 and recorded as 'Higher Duckford Cottage and Garden' within the Tithe Apportionment. Buildings are present in this location on the First and Second Edition 25 inch Ordnance Survey maps where they are labelled as 'Duckford.' A single building is depicted in this location on the Ordnance Survey 2015 Master Map.

A single building is depicted in this location on the Ordnance Survey 2015 Master Map.