Name:Garliford Barn, Bishops Nympton

Summary

Steel-framed Dutch barn with a curved roof, clad with steel corrugated sheeting. It is thought to be at least 70 years old. A building is shown in this location on the 1940s RAF aerial photos.

• BARN (Constructed, XX - 1901 AD to 2000 AD (Between))

Royal Air Force, 1946 - 1949, Royal Air Force Aerial Photographs (Aerial Photograph). SDV342938.

Building visible in this location.

North Devon District Council, 2021, 72642: Garliford Barn, Garliford Lane, Bish Mill, South Molton (Planning Application). SDV364106.

Information submitted with a planning application for conversion shows the barn to be a steel-framed Dutch barn with a curved roof, clad with corrugated steel sheeting. It is thought to be at least 70 years old.

Building shown.