Name:Office building at Middle Dock, Appledore

Summary

A late 20th century, single storey blockwork and brick building just inside the entrance to the site.

• OFFICE (Built, XX - 1901 AD (Between) to 2000 AD (Between))

Full description

Allen, A. + Wapshott, E., 2022, Middle Dock, Appledore, Northam, Devon: Heritage Assessment (Report - Survey). SDV365242.

A Heritage Assessment was undertaken on a group of redundant warehouses at Middle Dock, Appledore in order to provide a record of the buildings as they now stand and inform on their adaptive reuse.
Building 1, located by the entrance in the north-west part of the site, is a late 20th century, single storey blockwork and brick building used as offices. It has no significant features.

Building shown.