Name:19 and 21 Plymouth Road, Tavistock

Summary

Two storey building in Georgian style, circa 1840. Central block has three sashes and central doorcase. Lower side blocks have one sash each, that to left also has a simple doorcase.

Ecclesiastical ParishTAVISTOCK

• HOUSE (Mid, XIX - 1801 AD to 1900 AD)

Ordnance Survey, 1855-1895, First Edition 1:500 Town Map (Cartographic). SDV338879.

Formerly listed as Nos 7 and 8 Abbey Mead. Circa 1840 in Georgian style. Two storeys stuccoed with rusticated ground floor. Hipped slate roof. Three sashes. Central doorcase with rectangular fanlight. No 19 is of lower elevation and has one window and simple doorcase.

Google, 2012, Google Streetview (Website). SDV348799.

Two storey building with a central block which has three sash windows to first floor and a central doorcase. Lower blocks to each side have one sash window to each floor, that to left also has a simple doorcase.