Name:4 and part of 4a Odun Road, Appledore

House, 18th or early 19th century, the left hand bay forms part of No 4A Odun Road.

Ecclesiastical ParishNORTHAM

• HOUSE (XVIII to XIX - 1701 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

Department of Environment, 1973, Northam, 42 (List of Blds of Arch or Historic Interest). SDV17982.

No 4, Odun Road, Appledore. 18th or early 19th century, two storey, plastered front. Three sash windows at first floor, side windows are two-light. Early 19th century doorway has cornice on moulded consoles. Door has 6 fielded panels, reeded pilasters.

Unknown, 2003, Appledore 2003. A Conservation Area Appraisal (Draft) (Report - non-specific). SDV344651.

English Heritage, 2013, Minor Amendments to Listed Building Entries 1169946 and 1104674 (Correspondence). SDV355402.

List Entry 1169946: The address has been amended to No. 4, together with part of 4a (Odun Cottage), Odun Road (from No. 4 Odun Road). The sentence 'The left hand bay forms part of No 4A Odun Road' has been added to the description.