Name:Cuckford Farmhouse, Cuckford Farm

A late 18th century, stone rubble farmhouse.

Ecclesiastical ParishSTOCKLAND

• HOUSE (Unknown date)
  • FARMHOUSE (XVIII - 1750 AD to 1800 AD (Between))

Cuckford Farmhouse, Yarty Road. Late 18th century stone rubble house with rendered front. Slate roof with stone coping to gable ends. Two storeys.

A symmetrical rubble stone house with a three-window front and central door. Painted; rendered; rubble stone walls. The front is rendered and painted. Slate roof with stone coping to gable ends.

Thorp, J., 2003, Cuckford Farm, BH167001 (Ground Photograph). SDV352341.

Thorp, J., 2003, Cuckford Farm, BH167010, BH167021-BH167022 (Un-published). SDV352342.

Cuckford Farm House.

Farm house. Late 18th century stone rubble house with rendered front. Slate roof with stone coping to gable ends. Two storeys. Three bays. Sash windows with glazing bars. 20th century central door with hood on brackets. Rendered chimney stacks at gable ends.