Name:All Saints, Smallridge

Small Decorated style church, circa 1860.

Ecclesiastical ParishCHARDSTOCK

• Church of England HER: 4948

• PARISH CHURCH (Mid, XIX - 1801 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

Church. Circa 1860. Small Decorated style church. Knapped flint with freestone dressings. Slate roof with stone coping to gable ends. Comprises nave with gabled stone bellcote over west gable end, chancel, south porch and vestry on south side of chancel. Two light north and south windows and three light west window with reticulated tracery. Chancel has Decorated north and south windows and geometric traceried three light east window. Buttressed walls with set offs. Interior of little interest but has rib vaulting in chancel.