Name:All Saints Church of England Primary School, Smallridge.

School and adjoining school master's house, circa 1840.

Ecclesiastical ParishCHARDSTOCK

• PRIMARY SCHOOL (Mid, XIX - 1801 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

School and adjoining school master's house. Circa 1840. Knapped flint with stone dressings. Slate roof with stone coping to gable ends. Projecting gables left and right. Two storeys. Right hand the school master's house. Left hand has small gabled porch. Between at centre two storey five bay range of Gothic windows with intersecting tracery and pointed arches, the centre slightly taller and with bellcote above. School master's house right hand return (east) of two bays with dormers and chamfered stone mullion windows with glazing bars.