Name:Cawley's Farm House, Cawleys Farm

18th century cottage.

• COTTAGE NON SPECIFIC (XVIII to XIX - 1701 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

Building shown.

Building shown.

Building shown.

Cawley's Farm House at Shore Bottom. 18th century cottage. Stone rubble with roughcast front. Thatched hipped roof. Two storeys.

English Heritage, 1984, Stockland, LBS No 88240 (List of Blds of Arch or Historic Interest). SDV324375.

Cawley's Farm house an 18th century cottage. Three window range. Small 19th century/20th century two and three-light casements with glazing bars. Central plank door. Wing at rear with half-hipped thatched roof. Central red brick chimney stack. Modern lean-to extension at west side.

Cawley’s Farmhouse is an 18th century cottage of Listed Grade II status. The farm lies to northeast of Shore Bottom survey area.

Historic England, 2016, National Heritage List for England, List Entry Number: 1098383 (National Heritage List for England). SDV359353.

Cottage. 18th century. Stone rubble with roughcast front. Thatched hipped roof. Two storeys. Three window range. Small C19th century/20th century two and three-light casements with glazing bars. Central plank door. Wing at rear with half-hipped thatched roof. Central red brick chimney stack. Modern lean-to extension at west side.