Name:14 to 17 Myrtle Street, Appledore

Nos 14 to 17, myrtle street, appledore.

Ecclesiastical ParishNORTHAM

• HOUSE (XVIII to XXI - 1701 AD to 2009 AD (Between))

Nos 14 to 17, myrtle street, appledore. Late c18 or early c19, four 2 storey 3 window stucco-fronted houses, stepped uphill. Slate roofs. Nos 14 and 15 have rusticated ground floors, no 15 incised line ornament to doorway pilasters. Nos 16 and 17 have flat hoods on shaped brackets above doorways. Sash windows, now with side glazing bars only, no 14 with exposed frames. Front gardens with low rendered cills (doe).

Timms, S. C., 1978 - 1984, Northam Development Control Consultations, 23/9 (Un-published). SDV346529.