Name:Churchyard wall to south of Church of St. Mary, Dunsford

Summary

Churchyard wall to south of Church of St. Mary. Retaining wall to churchyard. 18th century or earlier. Granite rubble. Two sections of wall on either side of the south gateway to the churchyard. An important feature in the main street of the village centre.

Ecclesiastical ParishDUNSFORD

• WALL (Built, XVII to XVIII - 1700 AD to 1799 AD (Between))

Wall forms the southern boundary of the churchyard.

DUNSFORD REEDY HILL, (north side), Dunsford SX 88 NW - 6/66 Churchyard wall to south of Church - of St Mary - GV II
Retaining wall to churchyard. C18 or earlier. Granite rubble. 2 section of wall on either side of the south gateway to the churchyard. An important feature in the main street of the village centre.