Name:22 and 24 High Street, Cullompton

Summary

A pair of early 19th century two storey houses. Each house has a panelled doorcase with hoods on scroll brackets to right, sash window to left, on ground floor; three sash windows to first floor.

Ecclesiastical ParishCULLOMPTON

• HOUSE (XIX - 1801 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

Nos 22 and 24 High Street. Early 19th century. Two storey, rendered and slate roofed cottages. Three window front, sliding sash windows with glazing bars. Good panelled doorcases and six panelled doors; door hoods on scroll brackets. Submitted for consideration to the Secretary of State for the Environment in December 1977.

Dick, A. M., 1992, Untitled Source (Personal Comment). SDV349654.

Do not appear on Department of Environment List 1986.