Name:22 Cotford Road, Sidmouth

A two storey cottage of probable 18th century date.

Ecclesiastical ParishSIDBURY

• COTTAGE NON SPECIFIC (XVIII to XXI - 1701 AD to 2009 AD (Between))

Doe/hhr:sidmouth ud(12/12/1973)39.

No 2 cotford road. Probably late c18.2 storey cottage. Front at right angles to road. Rough cast probably on cob. Steep pitch thatched roof. Two 2-light casements, one small, on 1st floor. One 3-light and one 2-light on ground floor. Plain cottage door with plain bracketed hood (doe).

2 Cotford Rd. Listed Grade II.
SMR.

2 Cotford Road. Probably late C18. 2 storey cottage. Front at right angles to road. Rough cast probably on cob. Steep pitch thatched roof. Two 2-light casements, one simll, on 1st floor. One 3-light and one 2-light on ground floor. Plain cottage door with plain bracketed hood.
Date first listed: 12th November 1973