Name:WATER CHANNEL in the Parish of Honiton

Summary

Vis=25/08/1992 (simpson and noble). There are various earthworks in this field to the ne of langford bridge. Some may be the result of river action, others removed field boundaries. It is possible that one linear depression could represent a leat. See field sketch in archive (emafu).

Ecclesiastical ParishHONITON

• WATER CHANNEL (Unknown date)

Des=slide 25/08/1992 in smr.

Des=colour print 25/08/1992 film no. Bh21 frame no.15 in smr.

Des=b/w print 25/08/1992 film no. Bh2 frame no.15 in smr.

Vis=25/08/1992 (simpson and noble). There are various earthworks in this field to the ne of langford bridge. Some may be the result of river action, others removed field boundaries. It is possible that one linear depression could represent a leat. See field sketch in archive.
Des=emafu blackdown hills survey 1992 archive.