Name:BUILDING in the Parish of Kentisbeare

Summary

Building shown on tm (no 274). See photocopy in archive (tm). Vis=20/8/1992 (reed + noble) now in woodland. The foundations are visible however, approximately 15m by 4m built with unfrogged bricks and local stone, bonded with reddish lime mortar. Slate also present. There is reputed to be a well in the area (emafu).

Ecclesiastical ParishKENTISBEARE

• BUILDING (XVIII to XXI - 1751 AD to 2009 AD (Between))

Dro=kentisbeare tithe map and apportionment book (1841).

Des=slide 20/8/92 in smr.

Des=b/w print 20/8/92 film no bh26 frame no 15 in smr.

Building shown on tm (no 274). See photocopy in archive (tm). Vis=20/8/1992 (reed + noble) now in woodland. The foundations are visible however, approximately 15m by 4m built with unfrogged bricks and local stone, bonded with reddish lime mortar. Slate also present. There is reputed to be a well in the area.