Name:PARISH BOUNDARY in the Parish of Teigngrace

Summary

Prior to 1885 an outlier of highweek parish, comprising a single field, existed to the n of summer lane (gent).

Ecclesiastical ParishHIGHWEEK

• PARISH BOUNDARY (Unknown date)

Gent, T. H., Untitled Source (Migrated Record). SDV2218.

Gent, t. /rivers teign & bovey: river diversion/(ea report 96.24)/(1996)10.

Des=weddell, p. J.(exeter archaeology)/proposed extension to southacre quarry: the archaeological assessment: proof of evidence and summary/(25/6/1998)/copy in teigngrace pf.

Des=weddell, p. J. /(exeter archaeology)/proposed extension to southacre quarry: the archaeological assessment: rebuttal proof of evidence/(16/7/1998)/copy in teigngrace pf.

Weddell, P. J., Untitled Source (Migrated Record). SDV6252.

Part of former boundary feature to be destroyed by quarry extension (weddell).

Gent, T. H., 1996, Rivers Teign and Bovey: River Diversion Proposed Tipping Area: Archaeological Assessment (Report - Assessment). SDV351576.

Gent, T., 1997, WBB Rivers Teign and Bovey Diversion and Tipping Area: Statement of Archaeological Significance (Report - non-specific). SDV286221.