Name:Lower Greenway Farm

Summary

The planned farmstead at 'lower greenway farm' was built between 1803 + 1839. The farm buildings remain largely unaltered (dyer).

Ecclesiastical ParishCHURSTON FERRERS

• FARMSTEAD (XVIII to XXI - 1751 AD to 2009 AD (Between))

Des=dyer, m. //greenway, galmpton: archaeological + historic landscape survey: part 1/(july 2002)9,11,14+fig 4, ntsmr105307/ea report 02.48.

Dyer, m. J. /greenway, galmpton: archaeological + historic landscape survey: part 2/site inventory(2002)1/(ea report 02.48).

Dyer, M. J., Untitled Source (Migrated Record). SDV17393.

Wade Martins, S. + Lake, J. + Hawkins, B., 1997, Model Farmsteads: Thematic Survey, 12 (Report - Survey). SDV337360.