Name:9 Lower Meddon Street, Bideford

An early 19th century, three storey house.

Ecclesiastical ParishBIDEFORD

• HOUSE (XIX - 1801 AD to 1850 AD (Between))

House. Early 19th century. Solid rendered walls; some red brick exposed at rear. Slate roof. Rendered chimney on right gable. Three storeys; 2-window range. Central round-arched doorway; 4-panelled door with knocker. Windows have barred sashes in box-frames: 8 over 8 panes to left of ground storey, 6 over 6 to left of second storey and in third storey, 2 over 2 to right of ground and second storeys. Plain board below the eaves. Round-arched rear stair window with small panes. Interior not inspected.