Name:Two Buildings at Quarry on Bickley Road

Summary

Two buildings to the north of the small quarry to the east of Bickley Road. The site is now occupied by Brook Cottage.

Ecclesiastical ParishKINGSKERSWELL

• BUILDING (XX - 1901 AD to 2000 AD (Between))

Ordnance Survey, 1930 - 1939, Fourth Edition Ordnance Survey 25 inch Map (Cartographic). SDV336668.

Two buildings shown to north of quarry on east side of Bickley Road. Map object based on this Source.

Exeter Archaeology, 2003, Archaeological Assessment of the Whilborough Common and Kerswell Down Area, Kingskerswell, 7 (Report - Assessment). SDV344573.

Two buildings to the north of a small quarry at this location in 1955, on the site now occupied by Brook Cottage. Other details: Figure 2, site 35.

Map object based on this Source.