Name:Halcyon and Cliff Cottage, Seaton

Pair of cottages on Local List, 19th century or earlier.

Ecclesiastical ParishSEATON

• HOUSE (Unknown date)

Fisher, J., 1999, East Devon Conservation Area Appraisals: Seaton, 5, 11 (Report - non-specific). SDV346803.

Pair of houses, painted render or stone with slate roofs. On local list of buildings of architectural interest. Other details: Maps.

Google, 2011, Google Streetview (Website). SDV346146.

Pair of cottages off Castle Hill, overlooking the sea. Cliff Cottage to right has double height bay windows on left side of central doorway, sash windows to right. Halcyon has sash windows to right of central doorway, full length narrow window above small extension to left.