Name:Road north-west of Docton Farm

Summary

A network of roads was present around Dadworthy, formerly Thorry, including a link with Eddistone Mill. Section of track led north from road at SS 24242128, curving to west to join road at SS 23972155. See also Survey Number 2026. Road shown on First Edition Ordnance Survey 25 inch Map.

Ecclesiastical ParishHARTLAND

• ROAD (Unknown date)

Road shown on First Edition Ordnance Survey 25 inch Map.

A network of roads was present around Dadworthy, formerly Thorry, including a link with Eddistone Mill. Section of track led north from road at SS 24242128, curving to west to join road at SS 23972155. See also Survey Number 2026. Other details: Survey number 2025.