Name:32, Brunswick Street, Teignmouth

Summary

Early to mid 19th century terraced house, two storeys two-window range with paired sash windows to the ground floor right, two doorways to the left.

Ecclesiastical ParishEAST TEIGNMOUTH

• TERRACED HOUSE (XIX - 1801 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

Ordnance Survey, 1855-1895, First Edition 1:500 Town Map (Cartographic). SDV338879.

House. Early/mid 19th century. Painted stucco, moulded eaves cornice and stack to the right shared with Dolphins, No.30 Brunswick Street. Double-depth plan. Exterior: two storeys; two-window range. Horned 6/6-pane sash windows, paired to the right of the ground floor. A wide planked door to the far left and a narrower 20th century door below the left-hand window both have overlights. Interior: not inspected. The facade makes a significant contribution to this group of listed buildings.