Name:Elm House, Exbourne

Summary

Early 19th century house which has a low garden wall to the front with decorative iron railings and gate.

Ecclesiastical ParishEXBOURNE

• HOUSE (Built, XIX - 1801 AD to 1900 AD (Between))

Elm House including front garden area wall, railings and gate. House. Circa early C19. Rendered stone walls. Gable ended slate roof. Plan : 2-room plan with central entrance nall, each room originally heated. Exterior: 2 storeys. Symmetrical 3-window front of original 16-pane hornless sashes, 12 panes to central first floor window. Central doorcase with moulded cornice and 4-panel C19 door with rectangular fanlight. To include low garden wall in front with decorative iron railings and gate.