West Berkshire HERPrintable version | About West Berkshire HER | Visit West Berkshire HER online...

West Berkshire HER logo

Parish Greenham, West Berkshire

A large shed built as a workshop on the USAF base in the early 1980s

• WORKSHOP (Late 20th century - Present - 1981 AD? to 1985 AD?)

Description - to be compiled

Sources and further reading

---RCHME. 1994. Historic Building Report: Greenham Common Airbase, Greenham, Berkshire. NBR No 93234. 2021 WBC Network. [Unpublished document / SWB12267]
---CgMs. Sep-02. Description and Analysis - Building 303 and additional structures, New Greenham Park, Greenham Common, Berkshire. Report Ref JL/3043. 2021 WBC Network. [Unpublished document / SWB13724]
---CgMs. 2006. Historic Building Record in respect of Former RAF/USAF Greenham Common Base, New Greenham Park, Near Newbury, Berkshire. CgMs Ref IF/JL 4020. 2018 WBC Network. [Unpublished document / SWB14710]