Title:
Originator:Griffiths, D. M.
Summary:Farmstead consisting of: two storey farmhouse with end stacks, late 19th century, (replacing earlier house) with small dairy room. Large bank barn of cob and stone with cowsheds on ground floor, small cob and stone shippon/stables, cob and stone linney with hipped slate roof and weatherboarded front to first floor and a large cob and stone building much altered and added on to, all predating tithe map of 1841. Later 19th century buildings include single storey pigsties and another two storey cob and stone building. In the old orchard to the south of the house is a stone well with slate cap.