Title:
Originator:Exeter Museum
Summary:Bolberry Down. July 1930. Four chert points, possible arrowhead, one knife, one pale blue patinated knife (previously card mounted) one small flint knife with no retouch, points, end scraper broken, end scrapers on small blades, oblique-tipped small waisted point, two broken thick flakes, worked all over, possibly celts, one slate grey knife hafted at butt end, one very large flat wide blade retouched to a point, several unretouched flakes, one minute chip, one very small snapped blade, one slightly crescent shaped thick long flake with steep fine retouched both edges and both surfaces with red cortex, upper surface and both ends battered, one sharp pointed broken barbed and tanged arrowhead. Mounted on a grey card, two small grey flakes, white patinated, gravers.