Title:St Andrew's Church
Originator:Ministry of Works
Summary:Roofless, tower split, likely to fall soon. Walls much overgrown. Have and tower 13th century, north transept and south aisle 14th century. Chancel has two lancet windows with wide splays. Also two lancet windows on north side of nave. Porch built flush with south wall contains two stone seats, east and west, stoup in eastern wall and fireplace in western wall. Image bracket over door. A piscina in excellent preservation in the chancel. Traces of former lancet window above door, built up when porch was built. Remains of stone wall bench along north side of transept. Heads of transept windows entirely gone. One window, fairly perfect in south aisle, east end, decorated style. Nearly all tracery has left windows (am).