Title:
Originator:Ancient Monuments
Date:
Summary:Vis=estimated -/-/1990 (ancient monuments) 2 stone hut circles of rubble walling with e facing doorway. The s hut has internal kiam 4.1m, walls 1.5m wide, 0.7m high. The n hut 6.2m diam; walls 2m wide, 0.7m high (am). Hut 'b'. Internal diam 4.1m n-s by 3.4m defined by a bank of tumbled walling 1.2m to 2m wide, up to 0.3m high internally, 0.45m externally. Walling now of collapsed small + medium sized rubble, except on ne where there is a clear wall edge internally. Entrance 1.6m wide facing downslope to e. Interior contains some fallen stone on se, but is otherwise level, being cut into slope 0.45m and embanked on downslope 0.4m (nmr, with no further reference).