Title:
Originator:Fletcher, M. J.
Summary:There is no mound but 3 earthfast stones are spaced on the perimeter of the stance. On the nw is a part buried recumbent slab of triangular form, 1m by 0.7m. On the nw is an upright slab 1m long, 0.1m thick and 0.2m high, and on the sw a boulder, 0.5m across and 0.3m high. Nearer the centre of the stance are 2 upright slabs set in an acute v-plan. One is 1.1m long, 0.35m high and up to 0.3m thick; the second is 0.7m long, 0.4m high and 0.2m thick, with a lean towards the first. There are no signs of disturbance and the whole may be a fortuitous natural arrangement of stones (rchme).