Title:Schedule note
Originator:Ancient Monuments
Summary:Two hut circles in a grassy field are both inset into the slope on their western side. Vis=24/4/1953(os)vis=12/11/1971(ancient monuments) hut circles on hedge down. Hut a; wall stones are large single uprights with a maximum height of 4ft. The position of the entrance is unclear. The hut circle is on a platform cut into the hillslope. Hut b; a ruinous hut circle hut with well preserved entrance uprights on the south side. On a platform cut into the hillside. Field remnants surround the two huts.(fox). Vis=25/4/1983 (robinson). Fmw visit. Vis=not visible on raf/nmr photos (rchm app 1985).