Title:Palfreys Barton, Tiverton
Originator:Mayes, A
Summary:This desk based assessment has found that there are no known archaeological assets within the site. The evidence for archaeological features in a wider assessment area (3km), suggests a low potential for buried archaeological remains at the site. Should archaeological remains exist, there may be impact upon them from the certain development ground works. This is likely to be limited to cable trenching and ground works associated with the inverter housing. The piled foundations of the array frames may also cause limited disturbance.