Title:Tithebarn Lane, Redhayes, Exeter: Geophysical Survey Report
Originator:Biggs, M.
Summary:A detailed gradiometry survey was conducted over approximately 4 hectares of arable farmland north of Tithebarn Lane. The large sub-circular enclosure ditch and the smaller ring ditch in the south west that were identified in the aerial photographs have both appeared clearly in the gradiometry data. There is also a strong partially double-ditched feature running north, perpendicularly to the large curvilinear ditch. A cluster of pits appear in the data in the north eastern corner of site.