OASIS ID:southwes1-212192
Title:Higher Velly Farm, Hartland, Torridge, Devon: Results of a Desk-Based Assessment, Historic Building Recording and Archaeological Monitoring
Originator:Wapshott, E. + Webb, P.
Date:2016
Summary:This report presents the results of a desk-based assessment, historic building recording and archaeological monitoring carried out by South West Archaeology Ltd. at Higher Velly Farm, Hartland, Torridge, Devon. The work was commissioned by Piper Architecture in order to establish the historic background, building phasing and nature of archaeological remains that may be affected by the conversion of the farm buildings an associated development works.