ID:SDV364219
Title:Ratification of Assessed List of Properties in Lower East Budleigh within East Budleigh and Budleigh Salterton
Originator:Otter Valley Association
Date:2020
Summary:In 2016, the Otter Valley Association put forward 256 items for listing as local heritage assets within the Lower Otter Valley. As a part of the East Budleigh Heritage Project (pilot scheme) in October – November 2019, items within East Budleigh were revisited and those within the conservation area were ratified and published on the list of local heritage assets during early 2020. 1-4 Rolle Terrace, 1-4 Brick Cottages, Syon House, Pullhayes Cottage, 1-2 Oak Hill Cottages were added to the East Devon Local List and include images within this source.