Title:
Originator:
Date:
Summary:Addition of New Record.Vis=exterior: 2 storeys. Asymmetrical 3-window front with a c20 timber door to left of centre giving access to the mill and a first floor timber loading door to right centre.3 first floor early c19 windows with rounded arches and pretty 2-light small-pane timber casements with rounded heads.2-light small pane timber casements to the ground floor. The domestic part of the building is entered on the left return, through the c20 lean-to; the left return has 1 early c19 first floor rounded arched window with similar glazing to those on the front. At the right end of the main block the building projects over the leat with 2 round arches, the left arch feeds the leat to the wheel, the right hand arch is a sluice gate.