Name:Building Adjacent to Ottery Factory, Ottery St. Mary

Summary

Building alongside the eastern boundary of Ottery Factory shown on 19th and early 20th century mapping.

Ecclesiastical ParishOTTERY ST.MARY

• BUILDING (Unknown date)

Archaeology and Planning Solutions, 2008, Ottery Town Mill, Ottery St Mary, Devon. Archaeological Desk Based Assessment, 15, 17, 18, 19 (Report - Assessment). SDV346685.

Small building shown on the 1843 Tithe Map on the eastern boundary of Ottery Factory. The building is also shown on the 1891 Ordnance Survey map with further smaller buildings on either side. The buildings are also shown on the 1906 map.

Archaeology and Planning Solutions, Oct 2005, Ottery Town Mill, Ottery St Mary, 15 (Report - Assessment). SDV350075.

An opposing small building is also shown on the eastern boundary.